2,411
edits
(New page: {| |- |'''<font size="4">M</font>''' |- |'''Major Daff'''||'''BBB''' sub-brand / second. |- |'''Man Pipe'''||'''Laxey Pipes Ltd.''' sub-brand distributed by '''Comoy's'''. |- |...) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">P</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">P</font>''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''P.O.W.'''|||Made for a Scottish firm named ''G.M. Frame''. Compare [[Prince Of Wales]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Parker]]'''||'''[[Dunhill]]''' subsudiary; became Parker-Hardcastle | |'''[[Parker]]'''||'''[[Dunhill]]''' subsudiary; became Parker-Hardcastle | ||
Line 85: | Line 87: | ||
|'''Poole & Smythe'''||'''[[Dunhill]]''' for Poole & Smythe. | |'''Poole & Smythe'''||'''[[Dunhill]]''' for Poole & Smythe. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Prince Of Wales'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''[[Prince Of Wales]]'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. (Among others.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Prodigy'''||???; London | |'''Prodigy'''||???; London |