23,095
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Snap-Fit'''||Former English brand of [[A. Frankau & Co.]] and Sub-brand of [[GBD]] (France) | |'''Snap-Fit'''||Former English brand of [[A. Frankau & Co.]] and Sub-brand of [[GBD]] (France) | ||
|- | |||
|'''Southorn'''||Former English clay pipe factory, which closed in 1957 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Sovereign'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Sovereign'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. |