British Pipe Brands & Makers R - T: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''SSS'''||Early 20th century brand by the [[Simon Vuillard & Strauss]] factory | |'''SSS'''||Early 20th century brand by the [[Simon Vuillard & Strauss]] factory | ||
|- | |||
|'''Stadium'''||Former English brand | |||
|- | |||
|'''Stanley'''||Former brand of [[D.T. Harris & Sons]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''St. James'''||'''[[Comoy's]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''St. James'''||'''[[Comoy's]]''' sub-brand / second. |