British Pipe Brands & Makers R - T: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''Rest Lite'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Rest Lite'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''R.J. Circles'''||Brand of Richard Johnson and Sons | ||
|- | |||
|'''RJS'''||Richard Johnson and Sons | |||
|- | |||
|'''Racines'''||Likely a [[GBD]] sub-brand / second | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Richmond'''||'''[[Sasieni]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Richmond'''||'''[[Sasieni]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Rockwood'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Rolf’s]]'''||Rolf’s - Made in London | |'''[[Rolf’s]]'''||Rolf’s - Made in London |