British Pipe Brands & Makers R - T: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Saville]]'''||Brand of [[Beney, Ltd.]] also made as house pipe for G. A. '''[[Georgopulo]]''' | |'''[[Saville]]'''||Brand of [[Beney, Ltd.]] also made as house pipe for G. A. '''[[Georgopulo]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''Savory'''||(Savery's). Brand created in 1885 by H.L. Savory & Co.; London and Oxford | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Savory's Argylle'''||'''[[Dunhill]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Savory's Argylle'''||'''[[Dunhill]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Savoy'''||Brand of [[Oppenheimer Pipe]]/[[Comoy's]], also sold by [[M. Linkman & Co.]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Scorpio Deluxe'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Scorpio Deluxe'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. |