British Pipe Brands & Makers R - T: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Sefton]]'''||Obsolete brand made for [[E. Deguingand & Son]] | |'''[[Sefton]]'''||Obsolete brand made for [[E. Deguingand & Son]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Sharrow Briars]]'''||Brand, at least some produced by [[Laxey Pipes Ltd.]]; Symbol '''S''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Siesta'''||L.S. Glass; London. See '''[[Glass]]. | |'''Siesta'''||L.S. Glass; London. See '''[[Glass]]. |