British Pipe Brands & Makers R - T: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Suffolk'''||North American Brand from [[Whitehall]] in England, and sold by Tyler & Co. | |'''Suffolk'''||North American Brand from [[Whitehall]] in England, and sold by Tyler & Co. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Sullivan Powel'''||Brand of tobacconist, some made by [[Upshall]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Sunrise'''||'''[[Comoy's]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Sunrise'''||'''[[Comoy's]]''' sub-brand / second. |