British Pipe Brands & Makers R - T: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Taylor'''||William John Taylor became "Bill Ashton-Taylor. See '''[[Ashton]]'''. | |'''Taylor'''||William John Taylor became "Bill Ashton-Taylor. See '''[[Ashton]]'''. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Taylor Made'''||Stamp of Bill Ashton-Taylor after leaving [[Dunhill]], now an [[Ashton]] second. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Tdott'''||Peter Leslie; Great Wakering., Essex | |'''Tdott'''||Peter Leslie; Great Wakering., Essex |