British Pipe Brands & Makers R - T: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Theydon'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Theydon'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Thomas Radford'''||Clay pipe maker (1610-1675); London, and famous for blends | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Thorneycroft'''||'''[[BBB]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Thorneycroft'''||'''[[BBB]]''' sub-brand / second. |