23,094
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''[[Albion]]'''||An outlet of the former '''[[Bentley]]''' production. | |'''[[Albion]]'''||An outlet of the former '''[[Bentley]]''' production. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Andersen'''||Need information, see also [[Finn Meyan Andersen]], and [[Finn Andersen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Søren Eric Andersen]]''' ||'''[[Andersen, Søren Eric]]'''; Søndersø. | |'''[[Søren Eric Andersen]]''' ||'''[[Andersen, Søren Eric]]'''; Søndersø. | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Atterup Pibemageri]]'''||Name of '''[[Emil Chonowitsch]]'s''' workshop | |'''[[Atterup Pibemageri]]'''||Name of '''[[Emil Chonowitsch]]'s''' workshop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">B</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">B</font>''' | ||
Line 59: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Bentley]]'''||Brand by Hans Jonny Nielsen aka "[[Former]]" | |'''[[Bentley]]'''||Brand by Hans Jonny Nielsen aka "[[Former]]" | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Bergspiber]]'''||Brand by Jørgen Berg Christensen; Jyllinge near Roskilde dk | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Bernhard Julie]]'''||son of [[Anne Julie]] | |'''[[Bernhard Julie]]'''||son of [[Anne Julie]] | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Bjarne]]'''||Bjarne Nielsen (broken pipe); Lyngby | |'''[[Bjarne]]'''||Bjarne Nielsen (broken pipe); Lyngby | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Bjornemose]]'''||Henryk Bjornemose | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[BMH]]'''||No details known! | |'''[[BMH]]'''||No details known! | ||
Line 85: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Briarline]]''' | |'''[[Briarline]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">C</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">C</font>''' | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||'''[[Jess Chonowitsch]]'''; Haslev | | ||'''[[Jess Chonowitsch]]'''; Haslev | ||
|- | |||
|'''Christensen, Jørgen Berg'''||See [[Bergspiber]]; Jyllinge near Roskilde dk | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Christensen]]'''||Lars Christensen. '''[[H. Dan Christensen]]''' (owner and designer at Pipe-Dan. | |'''[[Christensen]]'''||Lars Christensen. '''[[H. Dan Christensen]]''' (owner and designer at Pipe-Dan. | ||
Line 115: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Crown]]'''||Second brand produced by '''[[Preben Holm]]''' and today by '''[[Poul Winslow]]'''. | |'''[[Crown]]'''||Second brand produced by '''[[Preben Holm]]''' and today by '''[[Poul Winslow]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">D</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">D</font>''' | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|'''[[Danco]]''' | |'''[[Danco]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Danbark'''|||Sub-brand of Søren Refbjerg Rasmussen, see '''[[Refbjerg]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Danets]]'''||No details known! | |'''[[Danets]]'''||No details known! | ||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Dantonian Pipe Works]]'''||joint venture of [[Sven Knudsen]] & [[Teddy Knudsen]]; Næstved. | |'''[[Dantonian Pipe Works]]'''||joint venture of [[Sven Knudsen]] & [[Teddy Knudsen]]; Næstved. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Davids]]||Need information | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Den Kongelige Porcelainsfabrik]]''' | |'''[[Den Kongelige Porcelainsfabrik]]''' | ||
Line 159: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Dybsø]]'''||Made by Benny S. Christensen who lived in Dybsø near Næstved. | |'''[[Dybsø]]'''||Made by Benny S. Christensen who lived in Dybsø near Næstved. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |