23,097
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:Danish Pipe Brands & Makers}} | |||
<revive zone="19" align="right" caption="An excellent selection of Danish Estate pipes is available at The Danish Pipe Shop (A Pipedia Underwriter)" /> | |||
{| | {| | ||
|'''<font size="4">A</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">A</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ÅGE]]'''||Åge Bogelund | |'''[[ÅGE]]'''||[[Åge Bogelund]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Åge Bogelund]]''' | |'''[[Åge Bogelund]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Aalbørg]]'''||Private line made for '''[[ | |'''[[Aalbørg]]'''||Private line made for '''[[Tinder Box]]''' by '''[[Nørding|Erik Nørding]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[A. David, Ltd.]]''' | |'''[[A. David, Ltd.]]''' | ||
Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
|'''[[Albion]]'''||An outlet of the former '''[[Bentley]]''' production. | |'''[[Albion]]'''||An outlet of the former '''[[Bentley]]''' production. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Andersen'''||Need information, see also [[Finn Meyan Andersen]], and [[Finn Andersen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Andersen'''||[[Søren Eric Andersen]]; Søndersø. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Anderson]]'''||Brand of Jorgen Larsen. | |'''[[Anderson]]'''||Brand of Jorgen Larsen. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Anne | |'''[[Anne Julie]]'''||"Anne-Julie" Rasmussen, "Anne-Julie" Nielsen; Læsø. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Antique]]'''||Second brand produced by '''[[Viggo Nielsen]]'''. Antique pipes are also known from France and Italy. | |'''[[Antique]]'''||Second brand produced by '''[[Viggo Nielsen]]'''. Antique pipes are also known from France and Italy. | ||
Line 41: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Bari]]'''||A large company in Kolding run for many years by '''[[Viggo Nielsen]]''' and his sons. Today it's a one-man operation by Helmer Thomsen; Vejen. | |'''[[Bari]]'''||A large company in Kolding run for many years by '''[[Viggo Nielsen]]''' and his sons. Today it's a one-man operation by Helmer Thomsen; Vejen. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Baronet]]'''||Need Information, apparently a Danish Brand, but also a [[Savinelli]] Sub-brand, and [[GBD]] brand. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bay'''||[[Mike Bay]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[BBJ piber]]'''||Børge Blume-Jensen; Næstved. | |'''[[BBJ piber]]'''||Børge Blume-Jensen; Næstved. | ||
Line 107: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||'''[[Jess Chonowitsch]]'''; Haslev | | ||'''[[Jess Chonowitsch]]'''; Haslev | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Chr Henrik]]'''||Henrik Christian Christensen | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Christensen, Jørgen Berg'''||See [[Bergspiber]]; Jyllinge near Roskilde dk | |'''Christensen, Jørgen Berg'''||See [[Bergspiber]]; Jyllinge near Roskilde dk | ||
Line 119: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">D</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">D</font>''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[D.E.V.]]'''||Need Information | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Dahl]]'''||'''[[Helge Y. Dahl]]'''; Ringsted. | |'''[[Dahl]]'''||'''[[Helge Y. Dahl]]'''; Ringsted. | ||
Line 124: | Line 134: | ||
|'''[[Danco]]''' | |'''[[Danco]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Danbark'''|||Sub-brand of Søren Refbjerg Rasmussen, see '''[[Refbjerg]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Danets]]'''|| | |'''[[Danets]]'''||Need Information | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Danish Clipper'''||Danish brand of '''[[Kriswill]]''' | |'''Danish Clipper'''||Danish brand of '''[[Kriswill]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Danish Natural]]'''||Need Information | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Danish Quaint]]'''||No details known! | |'''[[Danish Quaint]]'''||No details known! | ||
Line 140: | Line 152: | ||
|'''[[Danpipes]]'''||brand of Danish shop "Skovbo" pipes, perhaps made by [[Skovbo Piber]]?? | |'''[[Danpipes]]'''||brand of Danish shop "Skovbo" pipes, perhaps made by [[Skovbo Piber]]?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Danske Club'''||mass produced [[Stanwell]] second with superimposed letters '''DC''' symbol | |'''[[Danske Club]]'''||mass produced [[Stanwell]] second with superimposed letters '''DC''' symbol | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Dantonian Pipe Works]]'''||joint venture of [[Sven Knudsen]] & [[Teddy Knudsen]]; Næstved. | |'''[[Dantonian Pipe Works]]'''||joint venture of [[Sven Knudsen]] & [[Teddy Knudsen]]; Næstved. | ||
Line 163: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||