23,094
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Monarch'''||Former brand of [[La Bruyère]], also sold by English and North American companies | |'''Monarch'''||Former brand of [[La Bruyère]], also sold by English and North American companies | ||
|- | |||
|'''Monneret'''||Raymond Monneret "Le Monn"; Born 1912 and famous for his sculpted pipes; Saint-Claude | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Montillière'''||19th Century brand in Paris, Metal pipes registered in 1852 | |'''Montillière'''||19th Century brand in Paris, Metal pipes registered in 1852 | ||
Line 43: | Line 45: | ||
|<font size="3">'''N'''</font> | |<font size="3">'''N'''</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Nuttens Pipes]]'''||Bruno Nuttens | |||
|'''[[Neuve]]'''||??? | |'''[[Neuve]]'''||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 62: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Notton et Férand'''||Saint-Claude factory, which closed in the early 20th century | |'''Notton et Férand'''||Saint-Claude factory, which closed in the early 20th century | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<font size="3">'''O'''</font> | |<font size="3">'''O'''</font> | ||
Line 69: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Odeon'''||Former brand of Joseph Lorge et Cie | |'''Odeon'''||Former brand of Joseph Lorge et Cie | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Old Pal]]'''||Made by [[Marechal Ruchon & Cie.]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''OSA'''||Former brand of Gros, Grenier, Ostorero et Cie. | |'''OSA'''||Former brand of Gros, Grenier, Ostorero et Cie. |