French Pipe Brands & Makers M - Q: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Pierre Cardin]]'''||"Designer pipes" - the namesake Pierre Cardin is a famous couturier and designer. | |'''[[Pierre Cardin]]'''||"Designer pipes" - the namesake Pierre Cardin is a famous couturier and designer. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Pieere Piérolat'''||Briar merchant who also made some pipes with the stamp '''P.P.''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Pipe de Roi]]'''||André Bourgeois | |'''[[Pipe de Roi]]'''||André Bourgeois |