French Pipe Brands & Makers M - Q: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Monarch'''||Former brand of [[La Bruyère]], also sold by English and North American companies | |'''Monarch'''||Former brand of [[La Bruyère]], also sold by English and North American companies | ||
|- | |||
|'''Monneret'''||Raymond Monneret "Le Monn"; Born 1912 and famous for his sculpted pipes; Saint-Claude | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Montillière'''||19th Century brand in Paris, Metal pipes registered in 1852 | |'''Montillière'''||19th Century brand in Paris, Metal pipes registered in 1852 |