2,794
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:French Pipe Brands & Makers}} | |||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
|'''Vincent Péchoux'''||19th century brand, inventor of the "pocket pipe"; part of Henri Vuillard & Cie. | |'''Vincent Péchoux'''||19th century brand, inventor of the "pocket pipe"; part of Henri Vuillard & Cie. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Vincent-Coutier & Fils'''||Early 20th century Saint-Claude; formerly Vincent-Cottet, and L. Vincent Coutier factories | |'''Vincent-Coutier & Fils'''||Early 20th century [[Saint-Claude]]; formerly Vincent-Cottet, and L. Vincent Coutier factories | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Vincent-Genod]]'''||Georges Vincent-Genod | |'''[[Vincent-Genod]]'''||Georges Vincent-Genod | ||
Line 27: | Line 29: | ||
|'''[[Vuillard]]'''||Henri Vuillard & Cie. Since 1987 Cuty Fort Group | |'''[[Vuillard]]'''||Henri Vuillard & Cie. Since 1987 Cuty Fort Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Vuillard & Strauss]]'''||Saint-Claude factory with English owners, formerly Simon Vuillard & Strauss | |'''[[Vuillard & Strauss]]'''||[[Saint-Claude]] factory with English owners, formerly Simon Vuillard & Strauss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Vuillermoz et Goujon]]'''||Former Saint | |'''[[Vuillermoz et Goujon]]'''||Former [[Saint-Claude]] factory; Brands: Aerator, Dr. Scott, Normandie, Oceana, Phonix, Ventil, VRG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<font size="3">'''W'''</font> | |<font size="3">'''W'''</font> | ||
Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Waldorf]]''' | |'''[[Waldorf]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''Week-End'''||Brand from Chevassu Fournier, 1927; produced by [[Gasparini]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Wessex]]'''||Originally a brand of Hall & Fitzgerald Co. Made by [[Chacom]] | |'''[[Wessex]]'''||Originally a brand of Hall & Fitzgerald Co. Made by [[Chacom]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<font size="3">'''X | |'''Wolf & Mathiss'''||Originally known as Cawley & Henry, see '''[[CC Paris]]'''; Paris | ||
|- | |||
|<font size="3">'''X'''</font> | |||
|- | |||
|<font size="3">'''Y''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Yeco'''||Brand created in 1921 by [[Ropp]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ylem'''||Brand created in 1924 by [[Ropp]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''YSC'''||Yves [[Saint-Claude]]; Made by [[Chapuis-Comoy]], mainly for the [[Tinder Box]] | |||
|- | |||
|<font size="3">'''Z'''</font> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Zaza'''||Former brand of the René Zanada factory | |||
|- | |||
|'''Zénon Lacroix'''||Former factory, see [[Lacroix]] and [[A. Lacroix SARL]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||