23,094
edits
Stizzleswick (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|'''<font size="4">A</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">A</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Aachen]]'''||Brand by various producers. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Adam]]'''||Wilfried Adam | |'''[[Adam]]'''||Wilfried Adam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Adsorba'''|||'''[[Denicotea]]'''; Bergisch Gladbach. | |'''[[Adsorba]]'''|||'''[[Denicotea]]'''; Bergisch Gladbach. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Albico]]'''||Albert Iffert & Co.; ex Schweina/Th. | |'''[[Albico]]'''||Albert Iffert & Co.; ex Schweina/Th. | ||
Line 17: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Arnoldi]]'''||Rudi Arnold; Pfullingen. | |'''[[Arnoldi]]'''||Rudi Arnold; Pfullingen. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Atlantic Bruyere]]'''||West Germany, Need Information | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Axmacher]]'''|| Frank Axmacher; Solingen | |'''[[Axmacher]]'''|| Frank Axmacher; Solingen | ||
Line 46: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Birkdale'''||'''[[Wolsdorff]]''' brand. | |'''Birkdale'''||'''[[Wolsdorff]]''' brand. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Bischoff-Pfeifen'''||Jürgen "Bibi" Bischoff; Hainburg/Hessen. See '''[[Bischoff-Pfeifen]]'''. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bittl'''||Joachim Bittl; Rostrup. See '''[[JB Pfeifen]]'''. | |'''Bittl'''||Joachim Bittl; Rostrup. See '''[[JB Pfeifen]]'''. | ||
Line 54: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Böck'''||Dietmar Böck; Senden. See '''[[Pfeifenbau D. Böck]]''' (pdb). | |'''Böck'''||Dietmar Böck; Senden. See '''[[Pfeifenbau D. Böck]]''' (pdb). | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Bonsai Pipes]]||Tobias Höse; Brandenberg | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Börner, Jürgen'''|| See [[Jürgen Börner]]. | |'''Börner, Jürgen'''|| See [[Jürgen Börner]]. | ||
Line 84: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Dan Pipe]]'''||Dan Pipe - Frickert & Behrens KG; Lauenburg / Elbe. | |'''[[Dan Pipe]]'''||Dan Pipe - Frickert & Behrens KG; Lauenburg / Elbe. | ||
|- | |||
|'''De Behr'''||Brand and clay pipe factory bought by Gamier in 1836 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Denicotea]]'''||Denicotea GmbH; Bergisch Gladbach. | |'''[[Denicotea]]'''||Denicotea GmbH; Bergisch Gladbach. | ||
Line 96: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Dobbelmann]]'''||Louis Dobbelmann Tabakfabrik GmbH; ex Rees. | |'''[[Dobbelmann]]'''||Louis Dobbelmann Tabakfabrik GmbH; ex Rees. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Dr. Müller'''||brand made in what was East Gernany, produced at the A.R. Kühn factory see [[ARK]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Döteberg]]'''||Heinz-Günter Döteberg; Stolberg / Rhld. | |'''[[Döteberg]]'''||Heinz-Günter Döteberg; Stolberg / Rhld. |