23,094
edits
(New page: {| |- |'''<font size="4">A</font>''' |- |- |'''Adam'''||Wilfried Adam |- |'''Adsorba'''|||'''Denicotea'''; Bergisch Gladbach. |- |'''Albico'''||Albert Iffert & Co.; ex Schweina...) |
No edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|'''<font size="4">A</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">A</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Aachen]]'''||Brand by various producers. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Adam]]'''||Wilfried Adam | |'''[[Adam]]'''||Wilfried Adam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Adsorba'''|||'''[[Denicotea]]'''; Bergisch Gladbach. | |'''[[Adsorba]]'''|||'''[[Denicotea]]'''; Bergisch Gladbach. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Albico]]'''||Albert Iffert & Co.; ex Schweina/Th. | |'''[[Albico]]'''||Albert Iffert & Co.; ex Schweina/Th. | ||
Line 17: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Arnoldi]]'''||Rudi Arnold; Pfullingen. | |'''[[Arnoldi]]'''||Rudi Arnold; Pfullingen. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Atlantic Bruyere]]'''||West Germany, Need Information | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Axmacher]]'''|| Frank Axmacher; Solingen | |'''[[Axmacher]]'''|| Frank Axmacher; Solingen | ||
Line 23: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">B</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">B</font>''' | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Baiano]]'''||Rudolf Apelt; Berlin. | |'''[[Baiano]]'''||Rudolf Apelt; Berlin. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Barbi]]'''||Rainer Barbi; Worth. | |'''Baldauf'''||Edgar P. Baldauf; Wankendorf. See '''[[Lennarts Pfeifenbau]]'''. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Barbi]]'''||Rainer Barbi; Worth. (Broken Pipe) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Baroni]]'''||Mirko Brinkmann; Garbsen | |'''[[Baroni]]'''||Mirko Brinkmann; Garbsen | ||
Line 32: | Line 39: | ||
|'''[[Baudis]]'''||Hasso Baudis; ex Bremen. | |'''[[Baudis]]'''||Hasso Baudis; ex Bremen. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Becker'''||Paul Becker. See '''[[Paul Pipes]]'''. | |'''Becker'''||Paul Becker; Pinneberg. See '''[[Paul Pipes]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Becker'''||'''[[Wolfgang Becker]]'''; Duisburg. | |'''Becker'''||'''[[Wolfgang Becker]]'''; Duisburg. | ||
Line 39: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Billerbeck]]'''||Klaus-Dieter Billerbeck (aka "Bille"); Hamburg. | |'''[[Billerbeck]]'''||Klaus-Dieter Billerbeck (aka "Bille"); Hamburg. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Bindschädel'''||Reiner Thilo Bindschädel; Kraichtal. See '''[[Reiner Thilo Pfeifen]]'''. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Birkdale'''||'''[[Wolsdorff]]''' brand. | |'''Birkdale'''||'''[[Wolsdorff]]''' brand. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Bischoff-Pfeifen'''||Jürgen "Bibi" Bischoff; Hainburg/Hessen. See '''[[Bischoff-Pfeifen]]'''. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bittl'''||Joachim Bittl; Rostrup. See '''[[JB Pfeifen]]'''. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Bittner]]'''||K. Bittner | |'''[[Bittner]]'''||K. Bittner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Blue Lobster Pipes'''||See Peter "Pit" '''[[Rohrbach]]''' & Roger '''[[Wallenstein]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''Böck'''||Dietmar Böck; Senden. See '''[[Pfeifenbau D. Böck]]''' (pdb). | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Bonsai Pipes]]||Tobias Höse; Brandenberg | |||
|- | |||
|'''Börner, Jürgen'''|| See [[Jürgen Börner]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Brandt'''||Oliver Brandt (father). See '''[[Brandypipes]]'''. | |'''Brandt'''||Oliver Brandt (father). See '''[[Brandypipes]]'''. | ||
Line 55: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Bürmann]]'''||Wolfgang Bürmann; Edermünde (Besse) | |'''[[Bürmann]]'''||Wolfgang Bürmann; Edermünde (Besse) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">C</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">C</font>''' | ||
Line 65: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Charles Fairmorn]]'''||Charles Fairmorn Handels GmbH; Dingelstädt | |'''[[Charles Fairmorn]]'''||Charles Fairmorn Handels GmbH; Dingelstädt | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Christoph Kürle]]'''||Christoph Kürle, Pfeifenstübchen, Lübeck | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Cré]]'''||??? | |'''[[Cré]]'''||??? | ||
Line 73: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Dan Pipe]]'''||Dan Pipe - Frickert & Behrens KG; Lauenburg / Elbe. | |'''[[Dan Pipe]]'''||Dan Pipe - Frickert & Behrens KG; Lauenburg / Elbe. | ||
|- | |||
|'''De Behr'''||Brand and clay pipe factory bought by Gamier in 1836 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Denicotea]]'''||Denicotea GmbH; Bergisch Gladbach. | |'''[[Denicotea]]'''||Denicotea GmbH; Bergisch Gladbach. | ||
Line 85: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Dobbelmann]]'''||Louis Dobbelmann Tabakfabrik GmbH; ex Rees. | |'''[[Dobbelmann]]'''||Louis Dobbelmann Tabakfabrik GmbH; ex Rees. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Dr. Müller'''||brand made in what was East Gernany, produced at the A.R. Kühn factory see [[ARK]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Döteberg]]'''||Heinz-Günter Döteberg; Stolberg / Rhld. | |'''[[Döteberg]]'''||Heinz-Günter Döteberg; Stolberg / Rhld. |