German Pipe Brands & Makers A - D: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Dan Pipe]]'''||Dan Pipe - Frickert & Behrens KG; Lauenburg / Elbe. | |'''[[Dan Pipe]]'''||Dan Pipe - Frickert & Behrens KG; Lauenburg / Elbe. | ||
|- | |||
|'''De Behr'''||Brand and clay pipe factory bought by Gamier in 1836 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Denicotea]]'''||Denicotea GmbH; Bergisch Gladbach. | |'''[[Denicotea]]'''||Denicotea GmbH; Bergisch Gladbach. |