23,095
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | |||
| | |- | ||
|'''< | |'''<font size="4">E</font>''' | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'Eminent'''||'''[[ Oldenkott ]]''' | |'''Eminent'''||'''[[Oldenkott]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Ermanno ]]'''|| Alfred & Rudolf Eller GmbH, | |'''[[Ermanno]]'''||Alfred & Rudolf Eller GmbH; Obernzell, but also an Italian brand, with acrylic stems Symbol '''E''' ?? | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'Excelsior'''||'''[[ Oldenkott ]]''' | |'''Excelsior'''||'''[[Oldenkott]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">F</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''< | |'''Fairmorn'''||[[Charles Fairmorn]] | ||
| -- | |- | ||
|'''[[ FG | |'''[[FG Pipes]]'''||Frank Giercke; Mönchengladbach / Rhld. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Frank-Pfeifen ]]'''|| Frank Stollenwerk | |'''[[Frank-Pfeifen]]'''||Frank Stollenwerk; Marburg (Michelbach). | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Frickert ]]'''|| Holger Frickert; Lauenburg / Elbe. | |'''[[Frickert]]'''||Holger Frickert; Lauenburg / Elbe. See also '''[[Dan Pipe]]'''. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Fuchs ]]'''|| Horst Fuchs | |'''[[Fuchs]]'''||Horst Fuchs; Jülich / Rhld. | ||
| -- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''<font size="4">G</font>''' | ||
| -- | |- | ||
|'''< | |'''[[Garbe]]'''||Ingo Garbe; lives in Denmark since 1972. | ||
| -- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''Gavrison'''|| '''[[Sasha Gavrison]]''' | ||
| -- | |- | ||
'''[[ | |'''Gebhard Ott'''||Former German factory, see [[VAUEN]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Gentleman'''||'''[[Heibe]]''' brand. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Gerharz]]'''||Norbert Gerharz; Vallendar. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Giercke'''||Frank Giercke; Mönchengladbach. See '''[[FG Pipes]]'''. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Gilliam]]'''||James Gilliam; an American pipe maker living in Germany | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Glasner]]'''||Axel Glasner; Olk | |||
|- | |||
|'''Goldpoint'''||'''[[Heibe]]''' brand. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Gottschling]]'''||Dieter Gottschling; lives in Denmark: | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Gros]]'''||Günter Gros; Altleiningen / Pfalz | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Guina]]'''||Heinz Guina | |||
|- | |||
|'''<font size="4">H</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hahn'''||'''[[Klaus Hahn]]'''; Duisburg. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hahn'''||'''[[Volker Hahn]]'''; Bösdorf (Niederkleveez). | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hakan'''||German brand of Meerschaum pipes | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Hartung]]'''||Rainer Hartung; Wismar. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Hasan Handmade Pipes]]'''||Hasan Gezer; Lauenburg / Elbe. See also '''[[Dan Pipe]]'''. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Heibe]]'''||Pfeifenfabrik Erich Heikaus; Bergneustadt. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Hedwig]]'''||Klaus Hedwig; Eisenberg / Th. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Hennen-Design]]'''||Hermann Hennen; Kirchhundem. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Heyl]]'''||Gerrit Heyl; Gauting | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Hh-Pipes]]'''||Holger Haettich; Buchholz (Sprötze) | |||
|- | |||
|'''HHB'''||'''[[Heibe]]''' brand. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[hn handmade pipes]]'''||Heiner Nonnenbroich; Kerken. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Höppe'''||Olaf Höppe; Emerkingen. See '''[[Olis Pfeifen]]'''. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hoßfeld & Peter'''||See '''[[Schreinert]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[House Of Smoke]]'''||Private label brand - see '''[[Rajek]]'''. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Howal'''||VEB Pfeifen und Holzerzeugnisse Bad Liebenstein. See '''[[C.S. Reich]]'''. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''Back to''' [[German Pipe Brands & Makers A - D]] '''or continue to''' [[German Pipe Brands & Makers I - L]] '''!''' | |||