23,095
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | |||
| | |- | ||
|'''< | |'''<font size="4">E</font>''' | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'Eminent'''||'''[[ Oldenkott ]]''' | |'''Eminent'''||'''[[Oldenkott]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Ermanno ]]'''|| Alfred & Rudolf Eller GmbH, | |'''[[Ermanno]]'''||Alfred & Rudolf Eller GmbH; Obernzell, but also an Italian brand, with acrylic stems Symbol '''E''' ?? | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'Excelsior'''||'''[[ Oldenkott ]]''' | |'''Excelsior'''||'''[[Oldenkott]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">F</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''< | |'''Fairmorn'''||[[Charles Fairmorn]] | ||
| -- | |- | ||
|'''[[ FG | |'''[[FG Pipes]]'''||Frank Giercke; Mönchengladbach / Rhld. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Frank-Pfeifen ]]'''|| Frank Stollenwerk | |'''[[Frank-Pfeifen]]'''||Frank Stollenwerk; Marburg (Michelbach). | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Frickert ]]'''|| Holger Frickert; Lauenburg / Elbe. | |'''[[Frickert]]'''||Holger Frickert; Lauenburg / Elbe. See also '''[[Dan Pipe]]'''. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Fuchs ]]'''|| Horst Fuchs | |'''[[Fuchs]]'''||Horst Fuchs; Jülich / Rhld. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">G</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''< | |'''[[Garbe]]'''||Ingo Garbe; lives in Denmark since 1972. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Garbe ]]'''|| Ingo Garbe | |'''Gavrison'''|| '''[[Sasha Gavrison]]''' | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Gavrison ]]''' | |'''Gebhard Ott'''||Former German factory, see [[VAUEN]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'Gentleman'''||'''[[ Heibe ]]''' | |'''Gentleman'''||'''[[Heibe]]''' brand. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Gerharz ]]'''|| Norbert Gerharz | |'''[[Gerharz]]'''||Norbert Gerharz; Vallendar. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'Giercke'''|| Frank Giercke; Mönchengladbach. | |'''Giercke'''||Frank Giercke; Mönchengladbach. See '''[[FG Pipes]]'''. | ||
| -- | |- | ||
|'''[[ Glasner ]]'''|| Axel Glasner; Olk | |'''[[Gilliam]]'''||James Gilliam; an American pipe maker living in Germany | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'Goldpoint'''||'''[[ Heibe ]]''' | |'''[[Glasner]]'''||Axel Glasner; Olk | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Gottschling ]]'''|| Dieter Gottschling | |'''Goldpoint'''||'''[[Heibe]]''' brand. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Gros ]]'''|| Günter Gros; Altleiningen / Pfalz | |'''[[Gottschling]]'''||Dieter Gottschling; lives in Denmark: | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''[[Gros]]'''||Günter Gros; Altleiningen / Pfalz | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''< | |'''[[Guina]]'''||Heinz Guina | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'Hahn'''||'''[[ Klaus Hahn ]]'''; Duisburg. | |'''<font size="4">H</font>''' | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'Hahn'''||'''[[ Volker Hahn ]]'''; Bösdorf (Niederkleveez). | |'''Hahn'''||'''[[Klaus Hahn]]'''; Duisburg. | ||
| -- | |- | ||
|'''[[ Hartung ]]'''|| Rainer Hartung; Wismar. | |'''Hahn'''||'''[[Volker Hahn]]'''; Bösdorf (Niederkleveez). | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Hasan Handmade Pipes ]]'''|| Hasan Gezer | |'''Hakan'''||German brand of Meerschaum pipes | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Heibe ]]'''|| Pfeifenfabrik Erich Heikaus; Bergneustadt. | |'''[[Hartung]]'''||Rainer Hartung; Wismar. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Hedwig ]]'''|| Klaus Hedwig; Eisenberg / Th. | |'''[[Hasan Handmade Pipes]]'''||Hasan Gezer; Lauenburg / Elbe. See also '''[[Dan Pipe]]'''. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Hennen-Design ]]'''|| Hermann Hennen; Kirchhundem. | |'''[[Heibe]]'''||Pfeifenfabrik Erich Heikaus; Bergneustadt. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Heyl ]]'''|| Gerrit Heyl | |'''[[Hedwig]]'''||Klaus Hedwig; Eisenberg / Th. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Hh- | |'''[[Hennen-Design]]'''||Hermann Hennen; Kirchhundem. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'HHB'''||'''[[ Heibe ]]''' | |'''[[Heyl]]'''||Gerrit Heyl; Gauting | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Hh-Pipes]]'''||Holger Haettich; Buchholz (Sprötze) | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'Höppe'''|| Olaf | |'''HHB'''||'''[[Heibe]]''' brand. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'Hoßfeld & Peter'''|| | |'''[[hn handmade pipes]]'''||Heiner Nonnenbroich; Kerken. | ||
| -- | |- | ||
|'''[[ House | |'''Höppe'''||Olaf Höppe; Emerkingen. See '''[[Olis Pfeifen]]'''. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'Howal'''|| VEB Pfeifen und Holzerzeugnisse Bad Liebenstein. | |'''Hoßfeld & Peter'''||See '''[[Schreinert]]. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |'''Höse, Tobias'''|| See '''[[Bonsai Pipes]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[House Of Smoke]]'''||Private label brand - see '''[[Rajek]]'''. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Howal'''||VEB Pfeifen und Holzerzeugnisse Bad Liebenstein. See '''[[C.S. Reich]]'''. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'' ' | '''Back to''' [[German Pipe Brands & Makers A - D]] '''or continue to''' [[German Pipe Brands & Makers I - L]] '''!''' |