23,116
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:German Pipe Brands & Makers}} | |||
{| | |||
'' ' | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">E</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Eminent]]'''||[[Oldenkott]] brand. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Ermanno]]'''||Alfred & Rudolf Eller GmbH; Obernzell. Also an Italian brand, with acrylic stems; Symbol "E"? | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Ermuri]]'''||ERMURI Händlervereinigung e. V., now ERMURI Genuss Company eG | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Excelsior]]'''||[[Oldenkott]] brand. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Eyland]]'''||Ernst Lanius; Rees/Lower Rhine. | |||
|- | |||
|'''<font size="4">F</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Fairmorn'''||[[Charles Fairmorn]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''FG Pipes'''||[[Frank Giercke]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Frank-Pfeifen'''||[[Frank Stollenwerk]]; Marburg (Michelbach). | |||
|- | |||
|'''Frickert'''||[[Holger Frickert]]; Lauenburg/Elbe. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Fuchs'''||[[Horst Fuchs]]; Jülich/Rhineland. | |||
|- | |||
|'''<font size="4">G</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Garbe'''||[[Ingo Garbe]]; lives in Denmark since 1972. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gavrison'''||[[Sasha Gavrison]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gentleman'''||[[Heibe]] brand. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gerharz'''||[[Norbert Gerharz]]; Vallendar. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Giercke'''||[[Frank Giercke]]; Mönchengladbach/Rhineland. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gilliam'''||[[James Gilliam]]; an American pipe maker living in Germany. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Glasner'''||[[Axel Glasner]]; Olk. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Goldpoint'''||[[Heibe]] brand. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gottschling'''||[[Dieter Gottschling]]; lives in Denmark. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gros'''||[[Günter Gros]]; Altleiningen/Pfalz. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Guina'''||[[Heinz Guina]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''<font size="4">H</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hahn'''||[[Detlev Hahn]]; Ennepetal. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hahn'''||[[Klaus Hahn]]; Duisburg. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hahn'''||[[Volker Hahn]]; Bösdorf (Niederkleveez). | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hakan'''||German brand of Meerschaum pipes. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hartung'''||[[Rainer Hartung]]; Wismar. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hasan Handmade Pipes'''||[[Hasan Gezer]]; Lauenburg/Elbe. See [[Dan Pipe]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Heibe]]'''||Brand of Pfeifenfabrik Erich Heikaus; Bergneustadt. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hedwig'''||[[Klaus Hedwig]]; Eisenberg/Thuringia. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Heinemann'''||[[Dirk Heinemann]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hennen-Design'''||[[Hermann Hennen]]; Kirchhundem. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Heyl'''||[[Gerrit Heyl]]; Gauting. | |||
|- | |||
|'''HhPipes'''||[[Holger Haettich]]; Buchholz (Sprötze). | |||
|- | |||
|'''HHB'''||[[Heibe]] brand. | |||
|- | |||
|'''hn handmade pipes'''||[[Heiner Nonnenbroich]]; Kerken. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Höppe'''||[[Olaf Höppe]]; Emerkingen. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hoßfeld & Peter'''||See [[Franz Schreinert & Co.]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Höse'''||[[Tobias Höse]]; Brandenburg. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[House Of Smoke]]'''||Private label brand. See [[Stefan Rajek]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Howal]]'''||[[VEB Pfeifen und Holzerzeugnisse Bad Liebenstein]]. See [[C.S. Reich]]. | |||
|- | |||
|} |