23,116
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:German Pipe Brands & Makers}} | |||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">E</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">E</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Eminent'''|| | |'''[[Eminent]]'''||[[Oldenkott]] brand. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ermanno]]'''||Alfred & Rudolf Eller GmbH; Obernzell. | |'''[[Ermanno]]'''||Alfred & Rudolf Eller GmbH; Obernzell. Also an Italian brand, with acrylic stems; Symbol "E"? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ermuri]]'''||ERMURI Händlervereinigung e. V., now ERMURI Genuss Company eG | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''[[Excelsior]]'''||[[Oldenkott]] brand. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Eyland]]'''||Ernst Lanius; Rees/Lower Rhine. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">F</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">F</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Fairmorn'''||[[Charles Fairmorn]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''FG Pipes'''||[[Frank Giercke]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Frank-Pfeifen'''||[[Frank Stollenwerk]]; Marburg (Michelbach). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Frickert'''||[[Holger Frickert]]; Lauenburg/Elbe. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Fuchs'''||[[Horst Fuchs]]; Jülich/Rhineland. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">G</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">G</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Garbe'''||[[Ingo Garbe]]; lives in Denmark since 1972. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Gavrison'''||[[Sasha Gavrison]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gentleman'''||[[Heibe]] brand. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gerharz'''||[[Norbert Gerharz]]; Vallendar. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Giercke'''||[[Frank Giercke]]; Mönchengladbach/Rhineland. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Gilliam'''||[[James Gilliam]]; an American pipe maker living in Germany. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Glasner'''||[[Axel Glasner]]; Olk. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Goldpoint'''||[[Heibe]] brand. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Gottschling'''||[[Dieter Gottschling]]; lives in Denmark. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Gros'''||[[Günter Gros]]; Altleiningen/Pfalz. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Guina'''||[[Heinz Guina]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">H</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">H</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hahn'''||'''[[Klaus Hahn]] | |'''Hahn'''||[[Detlev Hahn]]; Ennepetal. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Hahn'''||[[Klaus Hahn]]; Duisburg. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hahn'''|| | |'''Hahn'''||[[Volker Hahn]]; Bösdorf (Niederkleveez). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Hakan'''||German brand of Meerschaum pipes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Hartung'''||[[Rainer Hartung]]; Wismar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Hasan Handmade Pipes'''||[[Hasan Gezer]]; Lauenburg/Elbe. See [[Dan Pipe]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Heibe]]'''||Brand of Pfeifenfabrik Erich Heikaus; Bergneustadt. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Hedwig'''||[[Klaus Hedwig]]; Eisenberg/Thuringia. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Heinemann'''||[[Dirk Heinemann]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Hennen-Design'''||[[Hermann Hennen]]; Kirchhundem. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Heyl'''||[[Gerrit Heyl]]; Gauting. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''HhPipes'''||[[Holger Haettich]]; Buchholz (Sprötze). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''HHB'''||[[Heibe]] brand. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''hn handmade pipes'''||[[Heiner Nonnenbroich]]; Kerken. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Höppe'''||[[Olaf Höppe]]; Emerkingen. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Hoßfeld & Peter'''||See [[Franz Schreinert & Co.]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''Höse'''||[[Tobias Höse]]; Brandenburg. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[House Of Smoke]]'''||Private label brand. See [[Stefan Rajek]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Howal]]'''||[[VEB Pfeifen und Holzerzeugnisse Bad Liebenstein]]. See [[C.S. Reich]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||