57
edits
(New page: {| |- |'''<font size="4">I</font>''' |- |'''Iffert'''||Albert Iffert & Co.; Schweina / Th. See '''Albico'''. |- |'''[[]]'''|| |- |'''<font size="4">J</font>''' |- |'''Jan Harry'''|...) |
m (maker add) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">J</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">J</font>''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Jacob]]'''||Marcos Jacob | |||
|- | |||
|'''Jacobs'''||Tom Jacobs, retired artisan | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Jan Harry]]'''||Jan Harry Seiffert; Kassel. | |'''[[Jan Harry]]'''||Jan Harry Seiffert; Kassel. | ||
Line 23: | Line 27: | ||
|'''[[Joura]]'''||Karl Heinz Joura; Bremen. | |'''[[Joura]]'''||Karl Heinz Joura; Bremen. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Juls]]'''||Julian Schäfer; | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[JÜSCH-Pipes]]'''||Jürgen Schmitt; Aschaffenburg. | |'''[[JÜSCH-Pipes]]'''||Jürgen Schmitt; Aschaffenburg. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Jürgen Börner]]'''||Jürgen Börner, Freehand Pipes; Germany | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''[[]]'''|| | ||
Line 32: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Kallenberg]]'''||Pfeifenfabrik Heinrich Kallenberg; Tabarz / Th. | |'''[[Kallenberg]]'''||Pfeifenfabrik Heinrich Kallenberg; Tabarz / Th. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Kansas'''||Brand made by Achaiki Amadeus S.A. (→ '''[[Amadeus Pipes]]'''). Distributed by '''[[VAUEN]]'''. | |||
|- | |||
|'''R. Kaufer'''||Berlin | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ken Pipes]]'''||Ken Dederichs; | |'''[[Ken Pipes]]'''||Ken Dederichs; | ||
Line 46: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Kohm'''||Kohm’s Eigenimport London Briar | |'''Kohm'''||Kohm’s Eigenimport London Briar | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kombi]]||Brand from former East Germany | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Konrad]]'''||Gerd Konrad | |'''[[Konrad]]'''||Gerd Konrad | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Krämer]]'''||Martin Krämer; Itzehoe | |'''[[Krämer]]'''||Martin Krämer; Itzehoe | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kraus]]'''||Friedemann Kraus | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Krix'''||Walter Krix; Voerde. See '''[[Unikat-Pfeifen]]''' | |'''Krix'''||Walter Krix; Voerde. See '''[[Unikat-Pfeifen]]''' | ||
Line 64: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Lennarts Pfeifenbau]]'''||Edgar P. Baldauf; Wankendorf. | |'''[[Lennarts Pfeifenbau]]'''||Edgar P. Baldauf; Wankendorf. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Lindström]]'''||Lindstrom | |||
|- | |||
|'''Merker'''||Lutz Merker, owner of German tobacconist who sold freehand pipes with his name, with and without 9mm filters, with acrylic and ebonite stems | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''[[]]'''|| |
edits