23,097
edits
m (Fixed spelling on Juls) |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">J</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">J</font>''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Jacob]]'''||Marcos Jacob | |||
|- | |||
|'''Jacobs'''||Tom Jacobs, retired artisan | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Jan Harry]]'''||Jan Harry Seiffert; Kassel. | |'''[[Jan Harry]]'''||Jan Harry Seiffert; Kassel. | ||
Line 36: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Kansas'''||Brand made by Achaiki Amadeus S.A. (→ '''[[Amadeus Pipes]]'''). Distributed by '''[[VAUEN]]'''. | |'''Kansas'''||Brand made by Achaiki Amadeus S.A. (→ '''[[Amadeus Pipes]]'''). Distributed by '''[[VAUEN]]'''. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[R. Kaufer]]'''||Berlin | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ken Pipes]]'''||Ken Dederichs; | |'''[[Ken Pipes]]'''||Ken Dederichs; | ||
Line 50: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Kohm'''||Kohm’s Eigenimport London Briar | |'''Kohm'''||Kohm’s Eigenimport London Briar | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kombi]]||Brand from former East Germany | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Konrad]]'''||Gerd Konrad | |'''[[Konrad]]'''||Gerd Konrad | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Krämer]]'''||Martin Krämer; Itzehoe | |'''[[Krämer]]'''||Martin Krämer; Itzehoe | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kraus]]'''||Friedemann Kraus | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Krix'''||Walter Krix; Voerde. See '''[[Unikat-Pfeifen]]''' | |'''Krix'''||Walter Krix; Voerde. See '''[[Unikat-Pfeifen]]''' | ||
Line 70: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Lindström]]'''||Lindstrom | |'''[[Lindström]]'''||Lindstrom | ||
|- | |||
|'''Merker'''||Lutz Merker, owner of German tobacconist who sold freehand pipes with his name, with and without 9mm filters, with acrylic and ebonite stems | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''[[]]'''|| |