23,095
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">B</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">B</font>''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Bacigalupi]]'''||Marco Bacigalupi; Liguria | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Baldi]]'''||Baldo Baldi; Quarto (Genova) | |'''[[Baldi]]'''||Baldo Baldi; Quarto (Genova) | ||
Line 88: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Bellomo]]'''||Sandro Bellomo | |'''[[Bellomo]]'''||Sandro Bellomo | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Benedetto]]'''||Need Information | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bennington Royale'''||[[Savinelli]] made pipe for Bennington's Tobacconist in Florida, USA. | |'''Bennington Royale'''||[[Savinelli]] made pipe for Bennington's Tobacconist in Florida, USA. | ||
Line 104: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bings'''||'''[[Savinelli]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Bings'''||'''[[Savinelli]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Bluebird]]'''||Need Information | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bo-Bo'''||??? | |'''Bo-Bo'''||??? | ||
Line 119: | Line 125: | ||
|'''[[Brebbia]]'''||Pipe Brebbia S.r.l.; Brebbia (Varese) | |'''[[Brebbia]]'''||Pipe Brebbia S.r.l.; Brebbia (Varese) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Brewster'''|| | |'''Brewster'''||Made by [[Rossi]], sold in redemption offer for Sir Walter Raleigh tobacco, and as basket pipes through [[Mastercraft]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Briantea / Brianza'''||Fantasy names; shortly used by Luigi [[Radice]] in 1980/81 for sales in Italiany. | |'''Briantea / Brianza'''||Fantasy names; shortly used by Luigi [[Radice]] in 1980/81 for sales in Italiany. | ||
Line 126: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bristol'''||[[Gasparini]] second, also second brand for [[Comoy]] and [[Sasieni]] | |'''Bristol'''||[[Gasparini]] second, also second brand for [[Comoy]] and [[Sasieni]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Buzzi]]'''||Enea Buzzi, the Founder of [[Brebbia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''[[]]'''|| | ||
Line 147: | Line 155: | ||
|'''Canestro'''||??? | |'''Canestro'''||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Cantini'''|| | |'''[[Cantini]]'''||Luciano Cantini, an artisan from the Marche region | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Capitello]]'''||made by Enzo Galluzzo | |'''[[Capitello]]'''||made by Enzo Galluzzo | ||
Line 211: | Line 219: | ||
|'''[[Corsellini]]'''||Alessandro Corsellini; Firenze. | |'''[[Corsellini]]'''||Alessandro Corsellini; Firenze. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Crosby'''||Made by Savinelli to Bing Crosby's own design:extra long shank with small perforations. Discontinued. | |'''Crosby'''||Made by [[Savinelli]] and [[Rossi]] factories to Bing Crosby's own design:extra long shank with small perforations. Discontinued. [[Kaufman Brothers & Bondy]] also made "Crosby" pipes. See also [[Crosby|JohnCrosby]], an U.S. pipemaker. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Crugnola'''||Italialian artisan from Barasso. He produced for P. Carati, of Milan, and Al Pascia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Cumberland'''||??? | |'''Cumberland'''||??? |