5
edits
No edit summary |
(Dr. Forson ( Gasparini second)) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|'''DDD'''||'''[[Pipa Croci]]''' for DDD Pipe Company (USA). | |'''DDD'''||'''[[Pipa Croci]]''' for DDD Pipe Company (USA). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Debole, Ricardo'''||Italian architect who created a model for [[Brebbia]]'s Gradi Designers della Pipa series. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[De Candia]]'''||De Candia | |'''[[De Candia]]'''||De Candia | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 49: | Line 51: | ||
|'''Don Roberto'''||??? | |'''Don Roberto'''||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Dr. Forson'''||[[ | |'''Dr. Forson'''||[[Gasparini second] (M.G.M. markings below shank). Vest pocket pipe; almost identic with Roley pipes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Dr. Hardy]]'''||'''[[Tagliabue]]'''. | |'''[[Dr. Hardy]]'''||'''[[Tagliabue]]'''. | ||
Line 58: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Duca di Paolo'''||'''[[Savinelli]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Duca di Paolo'''||'''[[Savinelli]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">E</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">E</font>''' | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Exotique'''||??? | |'''Exotique'''||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">F</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">F</font>''' | ||
Line 86: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Fe-Ro]]'''||Figli di Federico Rovera s.n.c.; Oltrona al Lago (Varese) | |'''[[Fe-Ro]]'''||Figli di Federico Rovera s.n.c.; Oltrona al Lago (Varese) | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Ferrari]]'''||Have an example, details needed | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ferretti]]'''||'''Franca Ferretti''', known as '''"Donna Franca"''' | |'''[[Ferretti]]'''||'''Franca Ferretti''', known as '''"Donna Franca"''' | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Fratelli Pipe'''||Luigi Crugnola sub-brand / second. See '''[[Gigi]]'''. | |'''Fratelli Pipe'''||Luigi Crugnola sub-brand / second. See '''[[Gigi]]'''. | ||
|- | |||
|'''FRB'''||old Italian brand of the Fratelli [[Rossi]] factory | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Freddi]]'''||Bruno Freddi | |'''[[Freddi]]'''||Bruno Freddi | ||
Line 118: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''FRB'''||Fratelli Rossi Barasso. See '''[[Rossi]]'''. | |'''FRB'''||Fratelli Rossi Barasso. See '''[[Rossi]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits