23,094
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|'''DDD'''||'''[[Pipa Croci]]''' for DDD Pipe Company (USA). | |'''DDD'''||'''[[Pipa Croci]]''' for DDD Pipe Company (USA). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Debole, Ricardo'''||Italian architect who created a model for [[Brebbia]]'s Gradi Designers della Pipa series. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[De Candia]]'''||De Candia | |'''[[De Candia]]'''||De Candia | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Diamond]]'''||English brand, also a brand used by [[Gasparini]], [[Bari]], and [[Ser Jacopo]] | |'''[[Diamond]]'''||English brand, also a brand used by [[Gasparini]], [[Bari]], and [[Ser Jacopo]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Di Gangi]]'''||Andrea Di Gangi; Sicili | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Di Mento'''||Francesco Di Mento (broken pipe). See '''[[Vascello]]'''. | |'''Di Mento'''||Francesco Di Mento (broken pipe). See '''[[Vascello]]'''. | ||
Line 47: | Line 51: | ||
|'''[[Don Florian]]'''||Matteo Stefani | |'''[[Don Florian]]'''||Matteo Stefani | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Don Roberto'''|| | |'''[[Don Roberto]]'''||Need Information | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Dr. Forson'''||[[ | |'''Dr. Forson'''||[[Gasparini second] (M.G.M. markings below shank). Vest pocket pipe; almost identic with Roley pipes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Dr. Hardy]]'''||'''[[Tagliabue]]'''. | |'''[[Dr. Hardy]]'''||'''[[Tagliabue]]'''. | ||
Line 58: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Duca di Paolo'''||'''[[Savinelli]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Duca di Paolo'''||'''[[Savinelli]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">E</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">E</font>''' | ||
Line 74: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Exotique'''||??? | |'''Exotique'''||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">F</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">F</font>''' | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|'''Fabris'''||old Italian brand from Triste see Fulvio [[Trangoni]] | |'''Fabris'''||old Italian brand from Triste see Fulvio [[Trangoni]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''FCB'''||19th century Italian clay pipe factory in Bassano del Grappa, Venice | |'''FCB'''||19th century Italian [[clay pipe]] factory in Bassano del Grappa, Venice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Fe-Ro]]'''||Figli di Federico Rovera s.n.c.; Oltrona al Lago (Varese) | |'''[[Fe-Ro]]'''||Figli di Federico Rovera s.n.c.; Oltrona al Lago (Varese) | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Ferrari]]'''||Have an example, details needed | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ferretti]]'''||'''Franca Ferretti''', known as '''"Donna Franca"''' | |'''[[Ferretti]]'''||'''Franca Ferretti''', known as '''"Donna Franca"''' | ||
Line 120: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''FRB'''||Fratelli Rossi Barasso. See '''[[Rossi]]'''. | |'''FRB'''||Fratelli Rossi Barasso. See '''[[Rossi]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |