23,094
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|'''[[Gigi]]'''||Luigi Crugnola; Oltrona al Lago (Varese). | |'''[[Gigi]]'''||Luigi Crugnola; Oltrona al Lago (Varese). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ Gigliucci pipe]]'''||Andrea Gigliucci, | |'''[[ Gigliucci pipe ]]'''||Andrea Gigliucci, Caldana(GR), Tuscany | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Gilli]]'''||Mauro Gilli; Beinasco (Torino). | |'''[[Gilli]]'''||Mauro Gilli; Beinasco (Torino). | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Guzzini]]'''||Guzzini | |'''[[Guzzini]]'''||Guzzini | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">H</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">H</font>''' | ||
Line 57: | Line 55: | ||
|'''Hercules'''||'''[[Savinelli]]''' made XXL sized pipes | |'''Hercules'''||'''[[Savinelli]]''' made XXL sized pipes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Hully Briars]]'''|| | |'''[[Hully Briars]]'''||Former Italian factory see [[Moretti]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''[[]]'''|| | ||
Line 64: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Il Ceppo]]'''||Franco Rossi & his sister Nadia Imperatori; Pesaro (Pesaro e Urbino) | |'''[[Il Ceppo]]'''||Franco Rossi & his sister Nadia Imperatori; Pesaro (Pesaro e Urbino) | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Il Ciocco]]'''||Antimo Parolise; Pescara | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Il Corsaro'''||??? | |'''Il Corsaro'''||??? | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Imperatori'''||Giorgio Imperatori. → '''[[Il Ceppo]]'''. | |'''Imperatori'''||Giorgio Imperatori. → '''[[Il Ceppo]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">J</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">J</font>''' | ||
Line 83: | Line 81: | ||
|'''[[JF]] '''|| Filippo Iervolino, pipemaker in Castel Mella (Bs) | |'''[[JF]] '''|| Filippo Iervolino, pipemaker in Castel Mella (Bs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Jonas'''|| Jonas Bianca, pipemaker in Genova (Ge) | |'''[[Jonas Design]]'''|| Jonas Bianca, pipemaker in Genova (Ge) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Judd's own'''||Made for USA (?) | |'''Judd's own'''||Made for USA (?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Junior'''||Sub-brand / second of Luigi Crugnola; Oltrona al Lago (Varese). → '''[[Gigi]]''' | |'''Junior'''||Sub-brand / second of Luigi Crugnola; Oltrona al Lago (Varese). → '''[[Gigi]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |