Italian Pipe Brands & Makers M - Q: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Milano'''||Savinelli (???) | |'''Milano'''||Savinelli (???) | ||
|- | |||
|'''MFRB'''||Initial of Manufactura Fratelli Rossi Barasso, appears on some [[Rossi]] pipes and used as a brand | |||
|- | |||
|'''MGM'''||brand initially used by Mario Gasparini Milano, currently used by [[Gasparini]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Molina Pipe]]||(Molina di Barasso) - Giovanni Carollo; Barasso (Varese) | |'''[[Molina Pipe]]||(Molina di Barasso) - Giovanni Carollo; Barasso (Varese) |