2,794
edits
No edit summary |
(removed link to Visconti as this was a brand of Oldenkott) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Talamona]]'''||Cesare Talamona; Oltrona di Gavirate (Varese). | |'''[[Talamona]]'''||Cesare Talamona; Oltrona di Gavirate (Varese). | ||
|- | |||
|'''Tarabella'''||[[Gino Tarabella]], La Fiamma | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Television'''||??? | |'''Television'''||??? | ||
Line 13: | Line 15: | ||
|'''The Black Sun'''||??? | |'''The Black Sun'''||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Titanus'''|| | |'''Titanus'''||Francesco Cavazzoni; Bassano Del Grappa. No pipes made past the 70's. Some pipes stamped with "GGG". | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Toreba'''|| | |'''[[Toreba]]'''||Artisan from Sicily making unusual freehands | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Toscana'''|| | |'''Toscana'''||Brand of [[Lorenzo]], made in Albania with inexpensive labor and brair | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Trangoni]]'''||Fulvio Trangoni; Thiene (Vicenza) | |'''[[Trangoni]]'''||Fulvio Trangoni; Thiene (Vicenza) | ||
Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Twelve Trees'''||Made for the US market. | |'''Twelve Trees'''||Made for the US market. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">U</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">U</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Urbino'''|| | |'''Urbino'''||Inexpensive machine made pipes by Bruto Sardini of [[Don Carlos]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">V</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">V</font>''' | ||
Line 41: | Line 39: | ||
|'''Venini'''||Budget pipe; mainly sold in Germany. | |'''Venini'''||Budget pipe; mainly sold in Germany. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Venturi'''|| | |'''Venturi'''||Pyrolytic graphite bowls, see [[Super-Temp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Villager'''|| | |'''Villager'''||Made by [[Savinelli]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Vilma Armellini'''||See '''[[Armellini]]'''. | |'''Vilma Armellini'''||See '''[[Armellini]]'''. | ||
Line 49: | Line 47: | ||
|'''Vincenzo Lombardi'''||Sub-brand / Second by '''[[Brebbia]]'''; name is fiction. | |'''Vincenzo Lombardi'''||Sub-brand / Second by '''[[Brebbia]]'''; name is fiction. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''VIP'''|| | |'''VIP'''||Brand used by [[Viprati]] in a limited series (250 pipes a year) and with classic shapes. Symbol: VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Viprati]]'''||Luigi Viprati; Pontoglio (Brescia) | |'''[[Viprati]]'''||Luigi Viprati; Pontoglio (Brescia) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Volkan]]'''||Alberto F.M.Paronelli | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Volpe]]'''||Carlo Volpe; Torbole Casaglia (Brescia) | |'''[[Volpe]]'''||Carlo Volpe; Torbole Casaglia (Brescia) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Voyageur]]'''||??? | |'''[[Voyageur]]'''||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">W</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">W</font>''' | ||
Line 67: | Line 63: | ||
|'''White Star'''||???, Meerschaum lined pipes | |'''White Star'''||???, Meerschaum lined pipes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]''' | |'''<font size="4">Y</font>''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''Young Club'''||Inexpensive brand by '''[[Lubinski]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">Z</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">Z</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Zerbo'''||??? | |'''Zerbo'''||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |