2,794
edits
No edit summary |
(removed link to Visconti as this was a brand of Oldenkott) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|'''Vincenzo Lombardi'''||Sub-brand / Second by '''[[Brebbia]]'''; name is fiction. | |'''Vincenzo Lombardi'''||Sub-brand / Second by '''[[Brebbia]]'''; name is fiction. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''VIP'''|| | |'''VIP'''||Brand used by [[Viprati]] in a limited series (250 pipes a year) and with classic shapes. Symbol: VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Viprati]]'''||Luigi Viprati; Pontoglio (Brescia) | |'''[[Viprati]]'''||Luigi Viprati; Pontoglio (Brescia) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Volkan]]'''||Alberto F.M.Paronelli | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Volpe]]'''||Carlo Volpe; Torbole Casaglia (Brescia) | |'''[[Volpe]]'''||Carlo Volpe; Torbole Casaglia (Brescia) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Voyageur]]'''||??? | |'''[[Voyageur]]'''||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">W</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">W</font>''' | ||
Line 64: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''White Star'''||???, Meerschaum lined pipes | |'''White Star'''||???, Meerschaum lined pipes | ||
|- | |||
|'''<font size="4">Y</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Young Club'''||Inexpensive brand by '''[[Lubinski]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">Z</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">Z</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Zerbo'''||??? | |'''Zerbo'''||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |