23,116
edits
(Working on Ben's latest article) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
Forgotten Books, 2018; Gyan Books Pvt, 2023 | Forgotten Books, 2018; Gyan Books Pvt, 2023 | ||
|- | |||
|Corti, E. C. | |||
|A History of Smoking (1931) | |||
|Bracken Books, 1996; Kessinger Publishing, 2008; Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|Crowquill, A. (pseud., Forrester) | |||
|A Few Words About Pipes, Smoking & Tobacco (c. 1840) | |||
|New York Public Library, 1947 | |||
|- | |||
|Cruikshank, G. | |||
|What Put My Pipe Out; or, Incidents in The Life of a Clergyman (1862) | |||
|Kessinger Publishing, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|Cundall, J. W. | |||
|Pipes and Tobacco. Being A Discourse on Smoking and Smokers (1901) | |||
|Briar Book Press, 2012; Gyan Books Pvt, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Drinkwater, A. E. | |||
|The Pipe of Peace. A Play in Three Acts (1922) | |||
|Wentworth Press, 2016; Palala Press, 2016; Forgotten Books, 2017; True World of Books, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|Dunhill, A. | |||
|The Gentle Art of Smoking (1954/1961) | |||
|Vintage/Ebury, 1981; Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|Dunhill, A. | |||
|The Pipe Book (1924) | |||
|Arthur Barker, 1969, and many later reprints, incl. a leather-bound edition, Gyan Books Pvt, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|Edwards. G. W. | |||
| | |||
|Leopold Classic Library, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |