23,108
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 468: | Line 468: | ||
|The Tobacco Book. A Reference Guide of Facts, Figures, and Quotations About Tobacco (2005) | |The Tobacco Book. A Reference Guide of Facts, Figures, and Quotations About Tobacco (2005) | ||
|CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016 | |CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016 | ||
|- | |||
|Murray, Dr. | |||
|A General History of the Tobacco Plant; Intended as an Authoritative Reference (1836) | |||
|Nabu Press, 2011; Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2015; Clear Prints, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|Odhner, C. T. | |||
|Tobacco Talk. The Science of Tobacco: Its Botany, Chemistry, Uses, Pleasures … (1894) | |||
|Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2021; Legare Street Press, 2021; Clear Prints, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|Odlum, G. M. | |||
|The Culture of Tobacco (1905) | |||
|Cornell University Library, 2009; Sagwan Press, 2015; Forgotten Books, 2018; Palala Press, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|One Who Smokes | |||
|A Doctor’s Fallacy on Smoking and Smokers Examined and Explained (1857) | |||
|Clear Prints, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|Ousley, C. | |||
|Rings O’Smoke (1902) | |||
|Forgotten Books, 2018; Clear Prints, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|Palmer, C. W | |||
|The Weed: A Poem (1880) | |||
|Kessinger Publishing, 2009; Forgotten Books, 2017; Wentworth Press, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Partington, W. | |||
|Smoke Rings and Roundelays. Blendings From Prose and Verse Since Raleigh’s Time (1924/1925) | |||
|Home Farm Books, 2006; Read Books, 2008; Gyan Books Pvt, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|Penn, W. A. | |||
|The Soverane Herbe (1901) | |||
|Kessinger Publishing, 2009; Forgotten Books, 2012; Clear Prints, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|Potter, A. C. | |||
|Tobacco Talk and Smokers' Gossip… (1884) | |||
|Fredonia Books, 2003; Facsimile Publishers, 2015; Gyan Books Pvt, 2016; Forgotten Books, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|Pritchett, J. R. | |||
|Ye Smokiana, Historical, Ethnographical 1890 | |||
|Nabu Press, 2013; Createspace Independent Publishing, 2015; Sagwan Press, 2018 | |||
|} | |} |