THE POST WWII “ODA/800” SERIES: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
AN ILLUSTRATED LIST
844 Poker
849, Stacked Billiard.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
|[[File:Oda850-s-1969a.jpg|270px]] | |[[File:Oda850-s-1969a.jpg|270px]] | ||
|[[File:Oda850-s-1969b.jpg|270px]] | |[[File:Oda850-s-1969b.jpg|270px]] | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: auto; text-align: center; color: black;" | |||
|+853 Pot (61061). | |||
|[[File:1976CatGrp6.jpg|270px]] | |||
|[[File:1977CatGrp6b.jpg|270px]] | |||
|[[File:ODA853-80s.jpg|270px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Oda853-1971-1.jpg|270px]] | |||
|[[File:Oda853-1971-2.jpg|270px]] | |||
|[[File:Oda853-1971-3.jpg|270px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Oda853-b-1964a.jpg|270px]] | |||
|[[File:Oda853-b-1964b.jpg|270px]] | |||
|[[File:Oda853-r-1974a.jpg|270px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Oda853-r-1974b.jpg|270px]] | |||
|[[File:Oda853-s-1971a.jpg|270px]] | |||
|[[File:Oda853-s-1971b.jpg|270px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:29, 15 August 2019
Written by John C. Loring
Contributed by Yang Forcióri
801 Belge, Cocked bowl | 805 Skater (CH) |
830 Liverpool (61110). | 841 Lovat (61111) |
- shape number in parentheses indicates that the same shape has later been found under that shape number, however, under the Dunhill shape number system a shape number can encompass a number of similar but differing shapes. Thus, for instance, a pipe stamped 61032 may be but not necessary is the equivalent an 835.
Back to Loring's articles here