171
edits
Middlebult (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Middlebult (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''British Guard'''||??? | |'''British Guard'''||??? | ||
|- | |||
|'''Bromage'''||A brand of A. Bromage & Co Ltd | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Brunette'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Brunette'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
Line 97: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Brixton'''||John Redman; London. | |'''Brixton'''||John Redman; London. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Buckingham'''||??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''Buckingham Palace'''||Probably a brand of John Redman Ltd | |||
|- | |||
|'''Buttner'''||Bakelite pipes equiped with a removable porcelain insert. Brand distributed with separate patents in Great Britain Germany and France. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Byford'''||'''[[Orlik]]''' sub-brand / second. Now made by '''[[Cadogan]]'''. | |'''Byford'''||'''[[Orlik]]''' sub-brand / second. Now made by '''[[Cadogan]]'''. |
edits