39
edits
(wiki-links to 'John Redmond' page) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Thorneycroft'''||'''[[BBB]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Thorneycroft'''||'''[[BBB]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Throgmorton'''||'''[[Comoy's]]''' early sub-brand / second. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Tilshead'''||Mordechai Ezrati (proprietor) & Barry Jones (pipemaker). See '''[[James Upshall]]'''. | |'''Tilshead'''||Mordechai Ezrati (proprietor) & Barry Jones (pipemaker). See '''[[James Upshall]]'''. |
edits