158
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Alpine Briars]]'''||Stephen Johnson; Los Angeles, CA | |'''[[Alpine Briars]]'''||Stephen Johnson; Los Angeles, CA | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Altamira]]'''||maker of [[Highlander]] and possibly [[Smokestack]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ambassador'''||'''[[Kaufman Brothers & Bondy]]''' (KB&B); known after 1920. | |'''Ambassador'''||'''[[Kaufman Brothers & Bondy]]''' (KB&B); known after 1920. |