82
edits
No edit summary |
Stpaulpiper (talk | contribs) m (Added Anderson, William) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:American Pipe Brands & Makers}} | |||
{| | {| | ||
|'''<font size="4">A</font>'''|| | |'''<font size="4">A</font>'''|| | ||
Line 30: | Line 22: | ||
|'''[[Alan Brothers Pipes]]'''||"Benchmade" pipes by Jeff Graick (of [[J. Alan Pipes]]) and his brother, Jeremy Gracik | |'''[[Alan Brothers Pipes]]'''||"Benchmade" pipes by Jeff Graick (of [[J. Alan Pipes]]) and his brother, Jeremy Gracik | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Albert-John]]'''|| brand of Albert John Briars. | |'''[[Albert-John]]'''||brand of Albert John Briars. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alberti Pipes]] | |'''[[Alberti Pipes]]'''||Bryon Sherman, St. Louis, MO ([https://www.etsy.com/shop/Albertipipes?ref=shop_sugg Etsy shop]) | ||
|Bryon Sherman, St. Louis, MO ([https://www.etsy.com/shop/Albertipipes?ref=shop_sugg Etsy shop]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Alco]]'''|| brand of [[M. Linkman & Co.]] | |'''[[Alco]]'''|| brand of [[M. Linkman & Co.]] | ||
Line 43: | Line 34: | ||
|'''[[Alden Pipes]]'''||Ryan Alden; Rowlett, TX | |'''[[Alden Pipes]]'''||Ryan Alden; Rowlett, TX | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Allen'''|| | |'''Allen'''||[[George Allen]] (†); Stroudsburg, PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[John Allen]] | |'''Allen'''||[[John Allen]]; Ipswich, MA. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Alpha]]'''|| Symbol: italic white "A". | |'''[[Alpha]]'''|| Symbol: italic white "A". | ||
Line 61: | Line 52: | ||
|'''[[Amherst]]''' || ''Lord Jeff''; an impressive, silver-mounted Dublin. ??? | |'''[[Amherst]]''' || ''Lord Jeff''; an impressive, silver-mounted Dublin. ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Anderson'''||[[Andre Anderson]]; Los Angeles, CA | ||
|- | |||
|'''Anderson'''||[[P. A. Anderson]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Anderson'''||[[Scott Anderson]], San Jose, CA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''Anderson'''||[[Stephen & Roswitha Anderson]]; Columbus, OH. → '''[[S&R Pipes]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Anderson, William | ||
|[[William Anderson Pipes]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[Ansell's]]'''||Ansell's Pipe and Tobacco Shop; Washington, DC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Appleby]]'''||American brand and company. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Andrew, E'''||See [[E. Andrew Briars]], Edward A Jurkiewicz; Franklin, WI | |'''Andrew, E'''||See [[E. Andrew Briars]], Edward A Jurkiewicz; Franklin, WI | ||
Line 295: | Line 289: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Burns'''||Robert Eugene "Mic" Burns; Long Beach, CA. See '''[[Micoli]]'''. | |'''Burns'''||Robert Eugene "Mic" Burns; Long Beach, CA. See '''[[Micoli]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits