2,794
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|'''<font size="4">M</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">M</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Manger]]'''||Pfeifenfabrik Anton Manger; Wollbach / Rhön. | |'''M&T'''||See [[Müllenbach & Thewald]]. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Mauel]]'''||Günther Mauel. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Manger]]'''||Pfeifenfabrik Anton Manger; Wollbach/Rhön. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Mänz]]'''||Cornelius Mänz; Reutlingen. | |'''[[Mänz]]'''||Cornelius Mänz; Reutlingen. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Maxim]]'''|| | |'''[[Maxim]]'''||[[Oldenkott]] brand for [[Wolsdorff]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''MBpipes'''||Max Brandt | |'''MBpipes'''||Max Brandt. See [[Brandypipes]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[McCormick]]'''||Seconds of [[Design Berlin]]. Line seems to have been discontinued. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Mehret'''||Tom Richard Mehret; Tönning. See [[Tom Richard Pipes]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''[[Melich]]'''||Ivan Melich. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Mewis]]'''||Robert Mewis; | |'''Menzel'''||Achim Menzel; Recklinghausen. See [[Tortuga Babes]]. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Mewis]]'''||Robert Mewis; Bremen. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[MM Pfeifen-Design]]'''||Markus Meyer; Nürnberg. | |'''[[MM Pfeifen-Design]]'''||Markus Meyer; Nürnberg. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Moritz]]'''||Jürgen Moritz; Mönchengladbach | |'''[[Moritz]]'''||Jürgen Moritz; Mönchengladbach. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Mühlensiepen]]'''||Mühlensiepen | |'''[[Mühlensiepen]]'''||Ernst Mühlensiepen GmbH & Co. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Müllenbach & Thewald]]'''|| | |'''[[Müllenbach & Thewald]]'''||Höhr/Westerwald. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||[[ | |'''Müller'''||See [[Pierre Müller]], Geneva. Jeweler & pipe designer. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Mueller]]'''||Steffen Mueller. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Mummert]]'''||Werner Mummert; Otterbach. | |'''[[Mummert]]'''||Werner Mummert; Otterbach. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">N</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">N</font>''' | ||
Line 39: | Line 45: | ||
|'''[[Nijstad Pfeifen]]'''||Gerd Nijstad; Kevelaer. | |'''[[Nijstad Pfeifen]]'''||Gerd Nijstad; Kevelaer. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Nils Thomsen Pipes]]'''|| | |'''[[Nils Thomsen Pipes]]'''||Nils Thomsen; Berlin. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Nikolas-Pfeifen]]'''||Nikolas Wagner; Lichtenstein. | |'''[[Nikolas-Pfeifen]]'''||Nikolas Wagner; Lichtenstein. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Nonnenbroich'''||[[Heiner Nonnenbroich]]; Kerken. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Noske]]'''||Hans Günter Noske; Mülheim an der Ruhr. | |'''[[Noske]]'''||Hans Günter Noske; Mülheim an der Ruhr. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''[[Nolte]]'''||Heinz Nolte. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">O</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">O</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Oldenkott]]'''|| | |'''[[Oldenkott]]'''||Henric's Oldenkott senior & Comp.; Rees/Lower Rhine. Also Herm's Oldenkott & Söhne, Ahaus. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Olis Pfeifen'''||[[Olaf Höppe]]; Emerkingen. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Olivepipes'''||Oliver Brandt | |'''Olivepipes'''||Oliver Brandt. See [[Brandypipes]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Oppenberg'''||[[Ingmar Oppenberg]]; Berlin. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ostfriesen Pipe'''|| | |'''Ostfriesen Pipe'''||[[Joachim Bittl]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Ott'''||[[Gebhard Ott]]; see [[VAUEN]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">P</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">P</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Palm Beach'''||Private label brand of | |'''Palm Beach'''||Private label brand of [[Palm Tobaccos]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Paul Pipes]]'''||Paul Becker; Pinneberg. | |'''[[Paul Pipes]]'''||Paul Becker; Pinneberg. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Pfeifenbau D. Böck]]'''||pdb - Dietmar Böck; Senden | |'''Peter Heinrichs'''||Brand produced for the Tobacconist group with his name; Niederaußem, Cologn, and Leipzig. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Pfeifenbau D. Böck]]'''||pdb - Dietmar Böck; Senden. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Pfeifenmacher Stroh]]'''||Norbert Stroh; Waghäusel. | |'''[[Pfeifenmacher Stroh]]'''||Norbert Stroh; Waghäusel. | ||
Line 73: | Line 83: | ||
|'''[[Pfeifenwerkstatt T.H.A.L.]]'''||Thomas Wilbert; Heringsdorf / Holstein. | |'''[[Pfeifenwerkstatt T.H.A.L.]]'''||Thomas Wilbert; Heringsdorf / Holstein. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Pollner]]'''||Otto Pollner | |'''[[Pipoo]]'''||[[VAUEN]] brand. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Pollner]]'''||Otto Pollner (broken pipe); Bünde. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Porsche Design]]'''||Designed by Austrian, Ferdinand Porsche, inspired by car design. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Priewe]]'''||Gerhart Priewe; Berlin. | |'''[[Priewe]]'''||Gerhart Priewe; Berlin. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Püttmann]]'''||Andreas Püttmann; Olpe | |'''[[Andreas Püttmann|Püttmann]]'''||Andreas Püttmann; Olpe. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Back to''' [[German Pipe Brands & Makers I - L]] '''or continue to''' [[German Pipe Brands & Makers R - T]] '''!''' | '''Back to''' [[German Pipe Brands & Makers I - L]] '''or continue to''' [[German Pipe Brands & Makers R - T]] '''!''' |