Danish Pipe Brands & Makers A - D: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Best Danish'''||No details known! | |'''Best Danish'''||No details known! | ||
|- | |||
|'''Bijou'''||Second by '''[[Stanwell]]'''; discontinued. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Bjarne]]'''||Bjarne Nielsen (broken pipe); Lyngby | |'''[[Bjarne]]'''||Bjarne Nielsen (broken pipe); Lyngby |