159
edits
Poggenpohl (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Poggenpohl (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|'''Aalbørg'''||Second brand produced by '''[[Erik Nørding]]''' | |'''Aalbørg'''||Second brand produced by '''[[Erik Nørding]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-'''A. H.'''|| Alberth Hansens | |-'''A. H.'''||Alberth Hansens | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Albion'''||An outlet of the former '''[[Bentley]]''' production. | |'''Albion'''||An outlet of the former '''[[Bentley]]''' production. | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Antique'''||Second brand produced by '''[[Viggo Nielsen]]'''. Antique pipes are also known from France and Italy. | |'''Antique'''||Second brand produced by '''[[Viggo Nielsen]]'''. Antique pipes are also known from France and Italy. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Anton'''||Poul Anton Knudsen | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Atterup Pibemageri'''||Name of '''[[Emil Chonowitsch]]'s''' workshop | |'''Atterup Pibemageri'''||Name of '''[[Emil Chonowitsch]]'s''' workshop |
edits