23,179
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Bacon Bros.]]'''||English brand from the old Cambridge tobacconist, Bacon Brothers | |'''[[Bacon Bros.]]'''||English brand from the old Cambridge tobacconist, Bacon Brothers | ||
|- | |||
|'''Balmoral Castle'''||English brand by [[Comoy]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Banker'''||English brand by [[Fraenkel Brothers]]?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Barbic]]'''||Made for Bartlett & Bickley Ltd.; 217 Picadilly, London. "London Made", red dot. Factory was closed in the 30-40s of the last century. | |'''[[Barbic]]'''||Made for Bartlett & Bickley Ltd.; 217 Picadilly, London. "London Made", red dot. Factory was closed in the 30-40s of the last century. |