23,097
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">B</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">B</font>''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Bacon Bros.]]'''||English brand from the old Cambridge tobacconist, Bacon Brothers | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Barbic]]'''||Made for Bartlett & Bickley Ltd.; 217 Picadilly, London. "London Made", red dot. Factory was closed in the 30-40s of the last century. | |'''[[Barbic]]'''||Made for Bartlett & Bickley Ltd.; 217 Picadilly, London. "London Made", red dot. Factory was closed in the 30-40s of the last century. |