23,213
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Gabrieli Pipes]]'''||Dan Chlebove; Bethlehem, PA. | |'''[[Gabrieli Pipes]]'''||Dan Chlebove; Bethlehem, PA. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Galehouse]]'''||Joseph Galehouse; Wooster, OH | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Gardner]]'''||Russ Gardner; Las Vegas, NV | |'''[[Gardner]]'''||Russ Gardner; Las Vegas, NV | ||
Line 32: | Line 34: | ||
|'''[[Geyer]]'''||Harry Geyer, carver from the East Coast | |'''[[Geyer]]'''||Harry Geyer, carver from the East Coast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''GHK'''|| | |'''GHK'''||Gilbert Henry Krisor or perhaps [[Krisor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Giardina]]'''||Joe Giardina; Edwardsville, IL | |'''[[Giardina]]'''||Joe Giardina; Edwardsville, IL | ||
Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
|'''[[Gold]]'''||Albert Gold (Lassen Pipe Shop); Wichita, KS. | |'''[[Gold]]'''||Albert Gold (Lassen Pipe Shop); Wichita, KS. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Golden Bull'''||??? ITALY | |'''[[Golden Bull]]'''||??? ITALY, Need information, see also [[Racine & Laramie]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Gordon Bilchik Pipes]]'''||Mark Greene; Boise, ID. See '''[http://www.facebook.com/CustomPipes Gordon Bilchik Custom Pipes]'''. | |'''[[Gordon Bilchik Pipes]]'''||Mark Greene; Boise, ID. See '''[http://www.facebook.com/CustomPipes Gordon Bilchik Custom Pipes]'''. | ||
Line 88: | Line 90: | ||
|'''H&B'''||Hirschl & Bendheim; Late 19th / early 20th century brand | |'''H&B'''||Hirschl & Bendheim; Late 19th / early 20th century brand | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''HBS'''||Burgess Shucker, Upstate, South Carolina. Handmade Cherry, Maple and briar pipes. See '''HBS Pipeworks'''. | |'''HBS Pipes'''||Burgess Shucker, Upstate, South Carolina. Handmade Cherry, Maple and briar pipes. See '''HBS Pipeworks'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''H158 Value Pipes'''||Italian made? ''"Made from nice briar and come with an even nicer price. Terrific value for the buck."'' | |'''H158 Value Pipes'''||Italian made? ''"Made from nice briar and come with an even nicer price. Terrific value for the buck."'' | ||
Line 104: | Line 106: | ||
|'''[[Hamric]]'''||Zack Hamric; Sarasota FL | |'''[[Hamric]]'''||Zack Hamric; Sarasota FL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hamilton'''||Anglo American brand made by [[Comoy's]] and [[Kaufman Brothers & Bondy]] | |'''Hamilton'''||Anglo American brand made by [[Comoy's]], and [[Kaufman Brothers & Bondy]] (according to Who Made That Pipe) | ||
|- | |||
|'''Hamilton Lumber'''||Made by [[L&H Stern]] (according to Who Made That Pipe) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hamilton Pipe'''||Made by [[Max Bressler]] (c.1940) (according to Who Made That Pipe) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Hampton]]'''||Wade Hampton; Phoenix, AZ | |'''[[Hampton]]'''||Wade Hampton; Phoenix, AZ | ||
Line 115: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hartstock'''||Heyzer Hartstock, important pipemaker of '''[[Custom-Bilt]]'''. | |'''Hartstock'''||Heyzer Hartstock, important pipemaker of '''[[Custom-Bilt]]'''. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Alexander Hasty|Hasty, Alexander]]||Alexander Pipes; Kansas City, KS | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Haugan]]'''||Rick Haugan. New carver?! | |'''[[Haugan]]'''||Rick Haugan. New carver?! | ||
Line 135: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[C. P. Heininger & Company]]'''||Charles Heininger; San Francisco, CA | |'''[[C. P. Heininger & Company]]'''||Charles Heininger; San Francisco, CA | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Heisenberg|Heisenberg Pipes]]||Made by Jim Brown; Mooresville, North Carolina | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Henry Leonard & Thomas Inc.]]'''||HLT; Greensboro, NC | |'''[[Henry Leonard & Thomas Inc.]]'''||HLT; Greensboro, NC |