A DUNHILL ODA SHAPE CHART: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
ILLUSTRATED AND ANNOTATED
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|[[File:Image016.jpg]] | |[[File:Image016.jpg]] | ||
|'''831 Bent''', Cocked bowl (4) old inventory finished in 70s/80s with non ODA #s early dating quite rare | |'''831 Bent''', Cocked bowl (4) old inventory finished in 70s/80s with non ODA #s early dating quite rare | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Image018.jpg]] | |||
|'''832 Lovat''' early dating quite rare | |||
|[[File:Image020.jpg]] | |||
|'''833 Danish Style Bent''' early dating extremely rare | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Image022.jpg]] | |||
|'''834 Prince''' early dating quite rare | |||
|[[File:Image024.jpg]] | |||
|'''835 Billiard''', Tapered Bit | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Image026.jpg]] | |||
|'''836 Square Panel''' | |||
|[[File:Image028.jpg]] | |||
|'''837 Bulldog''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Image030.jpg]] | |||
|'''838 Straight Rhodesian''' early dating rare | |||
|[[File:Image032.jpg]] | |||
|'''839 Qtr Bent Rhodesian''' early dating rare | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] | |[[]] | ||
| | |''' | ||
|[[]] | |[[]] | ||
| | |''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] | |[[]] | ||
| | |''' | ||
|[[]] | |[[]] | ||
| | |''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:18, 13 August 2019
Written by John C. Loring
Contributed by Yang Forcióri