A DUNHILL ODA SHAPE CHART: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
ILLUSTRATED AND ANNOTATED
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Image010.jpg]] | |[[File:Image010.jpg]] | ||
|'''821 Danish Bent''' (4) old inventory finished in 70s/80s with non ODA #s early dating extremely rare | |'''821 Danish Bent''' (4) old inventory finished in 70s/80s with non ODA #s early dating extremely rare. | ||
|[[File:Image012.jpg]] | |[[File:Image012.jpg]] | ||
|'''827 Rhodesian''', Small early dating extremely | |'''827 Rhodesian''', Small early dating extremely rare. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Image014.jpg]] | |[[File:Image014.jpg]] | ||
|'''830 Liverpool''' - early dating extremely rare | |'''830 Liverpool''' - early dating extremely rare. | ||
|[[File:Image016.jpg]] | |[[File:Image016.jpg]] | ||
|'''831 Bent''', Cocked bowl (4) old inventory finished in 70s/80s with non ODA #s early dating quite rare | |'''831 Bent''', Cocked bowl (4) old inventory finished in 70s/80s with non ODA #s early dating quite rare. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Image018.jpg]] | |[[File:Image018.jpg]] | ||
|'''832 Lovat''' early dating quite rare | |'''832 Lovat''' early dating quite rare. | ||
|[[File:Image020.jpg]] | |[[File:Image020.jpg]] | ||
|'''833 Danish Style Bent''' early dating extremely rare | |'''833 Danish Style Bent''' early dating extremely rare. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Image022.jpg]] | |[[File:Image022.jpg]] | ||
|'''834 Prince''' early dating quite rare | |'''834 Prince''' early dating quite rare. | ||
|[[File:Image024.jpg]] | |[[File:Image024.jpg]] | ||
|'''835 Billiard''', Tapered Bit | |'''835 Billiard''', Tapered Bit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Image026.jpg]] | |[[File:Image026.jpg]] | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Image030.jpg]] | |[[File:Image030.jpg]] | ||
|'''838 Straight Rhodesian''' early dating rare | |'''838 Straight Rhodesian''' early dating rare. | ||
|[[File:Image032.jpg]] | |[[File:Image032.jpg]] | ||
|'''839 Qtr Bent Rhodesian''' early dating rare | |'''839 Qtr Bent Rhodesian''' early dating rare. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Image034.jpg]] | |||
|'''840 Bent Billiard'''- I find it difficult to distinguish the 840 from the 846 early dating are rare. | |||
|[[File:Image036.jpg]] | |||
|'''841 Lovat''' early dating rare. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Image038.jpg]] | |||
|'''842 Apple''', Saddle Bit early dating rare- (later stamped 6806). | |||
|[[File:Image040.jpg]] | |||
|'''843 Billiard''', Saddle Bit -early dating rare - (later stamped 6835). | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] | |||
|''' | |||
|[[]] | |||
|''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[]] | |||
|''' | |||
|[[]] | |||
|''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[]] | |[[]] |
Revision as of 17:23, 13 August 2019
Written by John C. Loring
Contributed by Yang Forcióri