23,097
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Cooke'''||'''[[James T. Cooke]]'''; East Fairfield, VT | |'''Cooke'''||'''[[James T. Cooke]]'''; East Fairfield, VT | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Consolidated Pipe Factory]]'''||(CPF?); Phil., PA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Cortegiano]]'''||Joseph Cortegiano (†); New York City | |'''[[Cortegiano]]'''||Joseph Cortegiano (†); New York City | ||
Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
|'''Dr. Mac Pipes'''||Private label brand of McCranie's; Charlotte, NC. | |'''Dr. Mac Pipes'''||Private label brand of McCranie's; Charlotte, NC. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''DRS'''||Supposed to be Danish, D.R. [[Schmelzer]] is obviously an American carver. As it seems, with a fondness for Fan shapes. | |'''DRS'''||Supposed to be Danish, D.R. [[Schmelzer]] is obviously an American carver. | As it seems, with a fondness for Fan shapes | ||
|- | |||
| ||[[Image:DRS_01.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:DRS_01b.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:DRS_01c.jpg|50px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ||[[ | |'''Doodler'''||Sub brand [[National Briar Pipe Co.]], Tracy Mincer; Jersey City, NJ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[DSH Pipes]]'''||David Huber; Durham, NC | |'''[[DSH Pipes]]'''||David Huber; Durham, NC |