23,097
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Capt. Earle'''||Lopes states Hermit Tobacco had pipes made under this name for them by [[Ashton]], and Sam [[Learned]] | |'''Capt. Earle'''||Lopes states Hermit Tobacco had pipes made under this name for them by [[Ashton]], and Sam [[Learned]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Captain Black'''||Lopes states [[Orlik]] had pipes by this name made as a compliment to Captain Black tobaccos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Cannoy]]'''||Walt Cannoy; Lakeland, FL | |'''[[Cannoy]]'''||Walt Cannoy; Lakeland, FL |