23,094
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Crosby]]'''||John M. Crosby; Lafayette, IN | |'''[[Crosby]]'''||John M. Crosby; Lafayette, IN | ||
|- | |||
|'''Crosby'''||Made by [[Savinelli]] and [[Rossi]] factories to Bing Crosby's own design:extra long shank with small perforations. Discontinued. [[Kaufman Brothers & Bondy]] also made "Crosby" pipes. See also [[Crosby|John Crosby]], an U.S. pipemaker. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Curtz]]'''||Arley G. Curtz; Salt Lake City, UT | |'''[[Curtz]]'''||Arley G. Curtz; Salt Lake City, UT |