23,095
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Crosby'''||Made by [[Savinelli]] and [[Rossi]] factories to Bing Crosby's own design:extra long shank with small perforations. Discontinued. [[Kaufman Brothers & Bondy]] also made "Crosby" pipes. See also [[Crosby|John Crosby]], an U.S. pipemaker. | |'''Crosby'''||Made by [[Savinelli]] and [[Rossi]] factories to Bing Crosby's own design:extra long shank with small perforations. Discontinued. [[Kaufman Brothers & Bondy]] also made "Crosby" pipes. See also [[Crosby|John Crosby]], an U.S. pipemaker. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Crown'''||Royalton Crown, see '''[[Henry Leonard & Thomas Inc.]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Cunningham]]'''||Ken Cunningham; pipemaker working for Salt Lake City tobacconist (1980s) | |'''[[Cunningham]]'''||Ken Cunningham; pipemaker working for Salt Lake City tobacconist (1980s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Curtis Draper]]||brand of Washington DC | |'''[[Curtis Draper]]||brand of Washington DC tobacconist11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Curtz]]'''||Arley G. Curtz; Salt Lake City, UT | |'''[[Curtz]]'''||Arley G. Curtz; Salt Lake City, UT |